• August 27--Pictures, Yearbooks and Club sign-up in the HS Cafetorium June 12, 2014

  • August 26, 2014 Freshman Orientation 1 pm or 6 pm June 12, 2014

  • Check out summer sports schedules for June through August, 2014 June 5, 2014

CMAC Wrestling results February 1, 2014

CMAC tournament results

285- Jordan Bird 3rd
215- Kevin Koenig 1st
171- Gage Kayne 4th
160- Austin Eggleston 2nd
145- Cody Brooks 2nd
135- Tyler Wittman 2nd
130-Malachi Marshall 2nd
125- Kurt McEwan 2nd
119- Reilly Darr 4th
103- Carlito Lilly 3rd

Results for Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS @ CMAC on 02/01/2014.

Caslito Lilly (1-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
103: Ethan Craig (Middleton-Fulton HS) won by decision over Caslito Lilly (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 6-1.
103: Caslito Lilly (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Noah Wood (Blanchard-Montabella HS) 0:14.

Reilly Darr (2-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
119: Elliot Lipe (Bath-Bath HS) won by pin over Reilly Darr (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 1:39.
119: Reilly Darr (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by tech fall over Bonnie Baker (Bath-Bath HS) 6:00 21-6.
119: Reilly Darr (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Justin Denman (Blanchard-Montabella HS) 1:59.
119: Elliot Lipe (Bath-Bath HS) won by pin over Reilly Darr (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 5:58.

Kurt McEwan (2-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
125: Kurt McEwan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by decision over Owen Hilgendorf (Middleton-Fulton HS) 10-9.
125: Kurt McEwan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Zach Lahay (Blanchard-Montabella HS) 0:39.
125: Dallas O’Green (Carson City-Carson City-Crystal HS) won by pin over Kurt McEwan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 0:57.

Malachi Marshal (2-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
130: Malachi Marshal (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Zayne Curtis (Middleton-Fulton HS) 0:46.
130: Malachi Marshal (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over John Cornwell (Bath-Bath HS) 1:55.
130: Dustin Scott (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by decision over Malachi Marshal (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 7-4.

Josh Moiles (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
130: John Cornwell (Bath-Bath HS) won by pin over Josh Moiles (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 4:38.
130: Josh Moiles (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Zayne Curtis (Middleton-Fulton HS) 1:13.
130: Clint Kupiec (Middleton-Fulton HS) won by pin over Josh Moiles (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 0:26.

Tyler Wittman (2-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
135: Tyler Wittman (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by decision over Tom Browne (Middleton-Fulton HS) 13-6.
135: Tyler Wittman (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by decision over Brenten DeYoung (Carson City-Carson City-Crystal HS) 4-2.
135: Dalton Kuklewski (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by decision over Tyler Wittman (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 7-1.

Jake Keenan (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
140: Jake Keenan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by decision over Kameron Louth (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 7-0.
140: Nate Miller (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by major decision over Jake Keenan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 15-5.
140: Spencer Shook (Middleton-Fulton HS) won by pin over Jake Keenan (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 0:56.

Cody Brooks (2-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
145: Cody Brooks (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Rob Ruiter (Bath-Bath HS) 0:42.
145: Cody Brooks (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won in sudden victory 1 over Mike Hyde (Blanchard-Montabella HS) 12-7.
145: Zack Taubitz (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by pin over Cody Brooks (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 1:51.

Wyatt Rowley (0-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
145: Rob Ruiter (Bath-Bath HS) won by pin over Wyatt Rowley (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 1:02.
145: Mike Hyde (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by major decision over Wyatt Rowley (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 9-0.

Austin Eggleston (0-1) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
160: Joey Durham (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by injury default over Austin Eggleston (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 3:26.

Josh Kayne (2-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
171: Josh Kayne (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Evan Farrier (Dansville-Dansville HS) 4:12.
171: Jonny Durham (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by pin over Josh Kayne (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 0:50.
171: Josh Kayne (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by decision over Kadin Canfield-Shaul (Middleton-Fulton HS) 7-3.
171: Ryan Bidwell (Carson City-Carson City-Crystal HS) won by pin over Josh Kayne (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 5:01.

Kevin Koenig (2-0) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
215: Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Zack Grider (Bath-Bath HS) 1:08.
215: Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Austin Hopkins (Carson City-Carson City-Crystal HS) 2:40.

Jordan Bird (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
285: Daniel Davidson (Blanchard-Montabella HS) won by pin over Jordan Bird (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 1:19.
285: Jordan Bird (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) won by pin over Will Fay (Carson City-Carson City-Crystal HS) 0:36.
285: Troy Bearden (Middleton-Fulton HS) won by pin over Jordan Bird (Laingsburg-Laingsburg HS) 0:21.

null

You will find details about this event using the following link.

http://www.trackwrestling.com/dualmeets/EventMatches.jsp?eventId=8001071

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.





*